Staff List

STAFF E-MAILS 2022-2023

CLASSROOM TEACHERS

 

 

Allen, Stacey

Theater

[email protected]

Atwell, Thomas

Social Studies

[email protected]

Babcock, Richard

Computer Science

[email protected]

Bailey, Kelley

Mathematics

[email protected]

Banta, Tyler

Science

[email protected]

Bertier, Michelle

Science

[email protected]

Bishop, William  Science  [email protected]

Boyd, Robert

English

[email protected]

Byrne, Paul

Mathematics

[email protected]

Cisneros, Samuel

English

[email protected]

Crane, Catherine  Spanish [email protected]
Daughters, Julie
 Science [email protected]

Dill, Kerry

Social Studies

[email protected]

Eaton, Holly

Science

[email protected]

Essex, Jim

English

[email protected]

Fearnow, John

Science

[email protected]

Ferguson, William

Industrial Arts

[email protected]

Figge, Jessica

English

[email protected]

Fox, Zoe

Social Studies

zfox@sandi.net

Frank, Gary

Physical Education

[email protected]

Friberg, Zane

Media/Photography

[email protected]

Friedrich, Susanne

Art

[email protected]

Garcia, Rosina Science

[email protected]

Hutchins, Cathy

ASB

[email protected]

Jennings, Amy  Physical Education [email protected]

Jones, David

Social Studies

[email protected]

Kinsel, Greg

Mathematics

[email protected]

Lawrence, Jack

Social Studies

[email protected]

Legerrette, Richard  Music  [email protected]

Lindenblatt, Ryan

Science

[email protected]

Lobato, Rachel  Science [email protected]

Lyon, Georgina

Spanish

[email protected]

Major, Kale

Mathematics

[email protected]

Marcus, Paul

Ceramics

[email protected]

Maycock, Mary

English

[email protected]

Medrano, Jane

English

[email protected]

Menders, Melanie

Mathematics

[email protected]

Morgan, Glenn

English

[email protected]

Ojeda, Andrew  Mathematics  a[email protected]

Olson, Matt

Mathematics

[email protected]

Peters, Steven  Social Studies

 [email protected]

Quesnell, Aaron

Science

[email protected]

Saddler, Melanie

Mathematics

[email protected]

Saffran, Chris  Physical Education  [email protected]

Savoia, Elisa

Spanish

[email protected]

Schmidt, Mark  English  [email protected]

Stephens, Paul

Social Studies

[email protected]

Tellers, Jerry

Social Studies

[email protected]

Velazquez, Reyna  Spanish  [email protected]

Wira, Wendy

Latin

[email protected]

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS

 

 

Brooks, Whitney

Mild/Mod

[email protected]

Castellano, Jan  Mild/Mod  [email protected]

Kelley, Darren

Mild/Mod

[email protected]

Myles, Janet

Mild/Mod

[email protected]

Sweeney, Kara  Mild/Mod [email protected]

Thornburgh, Sheila

Mod/Severe

[email protected]

Williams, Deborah

Mild/Mod

[email protected]

Woods, Cherie  Mild/Mod [email protected]

COLLEGE TEACHERS

 

 

Creswell, Laura

Mathematics

[email protected]

Nichols, Rusty Political Science [email protected]

Watts, Sandra 

Business

[email protected]

Fisk, David

Political Science

[email protected]

ADMINISTRATION

 

 

Podhorsky, Charles

Principal

[email protected]

Ueckert, Cindy

VP - Grades 9 & 11

[email protected]

Cavaiola, Joe

VP - Grades 10 & 12

[email protected]

COUNSELING

 

 

Fitzpatrick, Katherine

A-Fe

[email protected]

Drozda, Alex

Fi-L

[email protected]

Soria, Rhiannon

M-Sc

[email protected]

McVay, Clinton

Head Counselor Se-Z

[email protected]

Cox, Megan Counseling Secretary [email protected]

SUPPORT STAFF - CLASSIFIED

 

 

Bueno, David

Campus Security

[email protected]

Villegas, Shelley Campus Security [email protected]

Eckermann, Rosemarie

Finance Office

[email protected]

Fielstra, Marcelina

School Clerk

[email protected]

Kelley, Care

Library Tech

[email protected]

Lopez, Delia

Registrar

[email protected]

 Lopez, Elsie  School Clerk  [email protected]

McGee-Bastani, Rita

Admin Assistant

[email protected]

Ohlund, Johan

Network Tech

[email protected]

Roberts, Stacey

School Clerk

[email protected]

VACANT

School Clerk

 

Wood, Mary

Site Tech SIS Tech

[email protected]

SCHOOL POLICE OFFICER

 

 

Noyes, Brandon

School Police

[email protected]

HEALTH OFFICE

 

 

Cabrera, Ofelia

Nurse

[email protected]

Newman, Jacqueline

Health Tech

[email protected]

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS

 

 

Hartless, Shawn Dee

Psychologist

[email protected]

SUPPORT SERVICES

 

 

Hoffman, Melanie M,W

Speech Pathologist

[email protected]

Silance, Natalie W

Speech Pathologist

[email protected]

Rezmovitch, Elana - Mental Health

Mental Health

[email protected]

Lubke, Debb - Occupational Therapy

Occupaional Therapist

[email protected]

Herman, Jessica

Physical Therapist

[email protected]

SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPT SITE EMPLOYEES

 

 

A Periasamy, Pavany

Special Education Assistant

[email protected]

Briseno, Penelope

Special Education Assistant

[email protected]

Edwards, Terry

Special Education Tech

[email protected]

Evans, Shin Vincent

Special Education Assistant

[email protected]

Lynne, Laura Sue

Special Education Assistant

[email protected]

Pincus, Marion

Special Education Assistant

[email protected]

Myles, Zane

Special Education Tech

[email protected]

Villagomez, Diana

Special Education Tech

[email protected]

ATHLETIC DEPT.

 

 

Roach, Tyler 858-736-4344

Football Head Coach

[email protected]

Booth, Steven

Strength and Conditioning

[email protected]

CAFETERIA MANAGER

 

 

Chhit, Chhovyvann

Cafeteria Manager

[email protected]

CUSTODIAL SUPERVISOR

 

 

Lee, Calvin

Custodial Supervisor

[email protected]


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.